Asher Kalman
[…] [10] Id.

[11] See Report of the Consumer Privacy Ombudsman at 8, In re RadioShack Corp., No. 15-10197 (Bankr. D. Del. May 16, 2015), Dkt. 2148.

[12] Stipulated Consent Agreement and Final Order, In re Toysmart.com, LLC, No. 00-13995-CJK (Bankr. D. Mass. July 21, 2000), Dkt. 113.

[13] Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act § 232(a), 11 U.S.C. § 332(b) (2018).

[14] Susan Jensen, A Legislative History of the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005, 79 AM. BANKR. L.J. 485, 544 (2005).

[15] Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act § 232(a), 11 U.S.C. § 332(b) (2018). (The CPO’s role is set forth in Section 332 of the Code. CPOs “shall provide to the court information to assist the court in its consideration of the facts, circumstances, and conditions of the proposed sale”)

[16] Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act § 231(a), 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1) (2018). In re Graceway Pharm., LLC, No. 11-13036 (PJW), 2011 WL 6296791, at 4 (Bankr. D. Del. Sept. 30, 2011).

[17] In re Graceway Pharm., LLC, No. 11-13036 (PJW), 2011 WL 6296791, at 4 (Bankr.